Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Huntington CT  »  111 Huntington CT

111 Huntington Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

111 Huntington Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Huntington Court, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Whisman Station
Parcel ID 160-74-049

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 09/24/2004
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,701

Lot & Building Information for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.019 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Planned Community/Precise Plan (P)
School district 05000

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $836,332, the tax amount paid for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $9,700.

When was 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Huntington Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 09/24/2004 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2004 $600,000
04/29/2003 $532,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/23/2021 Assignment Deed of Trust
09/24/2004 Deed
04/29/2003 Deed
03/27/2002 Deed
               
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,701
Market value $836,332

Assessment History for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $836,332 1.1599 $9,701 +2.20%
2024-2025 $819,934 1.1576 $9,492 +1.04%
2023-2024 $803,858 1.1686 $9,394 +0.25%
2022-2023 $788,098 1.189 $9,370 +2.52%
2021-2022 $772,646 1.1829 $9,140 -0.14%

Permits for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary 6 Public K-5 339 0.29
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.32
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.36
Edith Landels Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 0.64
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.32
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.36
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.76
Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 0.85
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.85

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.36
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.85
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.87
View High School NR Private 9-12 9 1.01
Adult Education NR Public 0 1.08

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
138 Holly CT, Mountain View 01/12/2015 $980,000
510 Showers Dr, Mountain View 12,671 02/10/2025
835 Sheila CT, Mountain View 08/26/2021 $2,131,000
113 Huntington CT, Mountain View 11/21/2006 $666,000
100 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View 12/28/2021 $1,150,000
117 Huntington CT, Mountain View 08/25/2004 $564,000
280 Eunice Ave, Mountain View 04/18/2025
602 Church St, Mountain View 07/26/1999 $520,000
100 Plum CT, Mountain View 03/14/2025
578 View St, Mountain View 03/13/2007
143 Frederick CT, Mountain View 12/31/2025 $1,525,000
836 Sheila CT, Mountain View 02/21/2020
127 Evandale Ave, Mountain View 10/01/2020
115 Huntington CT, Mountain View 04/14/2021
600 Showers Dr, Mountain View 126,627 04/03/2015 $10,015,500
550 Showers Dr, Mountain View 67,820 02/10/2025

Nearby ZIP Codes for 111 Huntington Court, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report