Santa Clara County  »  1725 Bucknall

1725 Bucknall, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

1725 Bucknall, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1725 Bucknall, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1725 Bucknall, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 403-60-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 1725 Bucknall, Campbell

Sale date 12/30/2003
Sale price $1,320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,561

Lot & Building Information for 1725 Bucknall, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.072

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-D)
School district 10003

Other Property Data for 1725 Bucknall, Campbell

• • Improvements for 1725 Bucknall, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1725 Bucknall, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 1725 Bucknall, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $938,363, the tax amount paid for 1725 Bucknall, Campbell, CA 95008 is $11,647.

When was 1725 Bucknall, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1725 Bucknall, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 12/30/2003 for $1,320,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1725 Bucknall, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1725 Bucknall, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2003 $1,320,000
12/30/2003 $660,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1725 Bucknall, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1725 Bucknall, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/02/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2036
12/01/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2035
05/08/2020 Deed of Trust 06/01/2035
01/17/2018 Deed of Trust
02/09/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
01/27/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2046
12/30/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
12/30/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/30/2003 Deed
12/30/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1725 Bucknall, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 1725 Bucknall, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,648
Current property tax $11,561
Market value $938,363

Assessment History for 1725 Bucknall, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1725 Bucknall, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $938,363 1.2413 $11,648 +2.33%
2024-2025 $919,965 1.2373 $11,383 +0.94%
2023-2024 $901,927 1.2503 $11,277 +1.52%
2022-2023 $884,243 1.2562 $11,108 +1.52%
2021-2022 $866,905 1.2622 $10,942 +1.96%

Permits for 1725 Bucknall, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 1725 Bucknall, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1725 Bucknall, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1725 Bucknall, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.13
Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.13
The Harker School Lower Division NR Private K-6 0 0.16
Gussie M. Baker Elementary School 6 Public K-5 453 0.28
Forest Hill Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 563 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Moreland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 783 0.41
Latimer Elementary School 5 Public K-8 492 0.61
As-Safa Institute/As-Safa Academy NR Private K-10 22 0.61
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.75
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 1.14

Nearest high schools

As-Safa Institute/As-Safa Academy NR Private K-10 22 0.61
Westmont High School 8 Public 9-12 1,741 0.94
Prospect High School 7 Public 9-12 1,459 1.25
Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.60
Valley International Academy - Campbell Community Center NR Private 9-12 0 1.60

Neighbors for 1725 Bucknall, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 1725 Bucknall, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 S 2nd St, Campbell 6,776 04/06/2021
695 Campbell Technology Pkwy, Campbell 59,616 04/21/2006
739 Pecan Way, Campbell 05/08/2000 $925,000
357 Bedal Ln, Campbell 12/24/2020 $1,850,000
1126 Abbott Ave, Campbell 08/18/2022
760 Duncanville CT, Campbell 05/20/2019
196 Redding Rd, Campbell 11/23/2015
332 Apple Blossom Ln, Campbell 03/07/2014 $951,000
768 Duncanville CT, Campbell 05/20/2019
318 Apple Blossom Ln, Campbell 11/19/2015
550 W Hamilton Ave, Campbell 70,446 07/12/2007
138 Railway Ave, Campbell 3,800 01/14/2026
1621 Walters Ave, Campbell 03/15/2012
198 Redding Rd, Campbell 04/21/2008 $620,000
1721 Bucknall, Campbell 10/21/2019 $1,430,000
328 Cherry Blossom Ln, Campbell 06/30/2017 $1,350,000
675 Campbell Technology Pkwy, Campbell 102,461
655 Campbell Technology Pkwy, Campbell 79,946
762 Duncanville CT, Campbell 05/20/2019
571 E McGlincy Ln, Campbell