Santa Clara County  »  34 S 2nd St

34 South 2nd Street, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 South 2nd Street, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 412-06-082

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell

Sale date 08/03/2012
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,224

Lot & Building Information for 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell

Building sqft 6,776
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.31
Lot sqft 13,502
Units 4
Year built 1983
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10090

Other Property Data for 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell

• • Improvements for 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell

How many square feet does 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell, CA 95008 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 6,776 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell, CA 95008?

34 South 2nd Street, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,154,990.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell

No photo available
34 S 2nd St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/05/2024
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 0.31 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jeff Ramirez
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Second FLoor Office Listing price not available 4,975 Jeff Ramirez
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
34 S 2nd St
34 South 2nd Street, Campbell
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4975 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2012 $1,750,000
09/17/1991 $750,000
11/02/1988 $832,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/06/2021 Correction Deed
11/16/2020 Quitclaim Deed
11/21/2012 Amend/Correct/Modify/Subordina
11/21/2012 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
08/03/2012 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
08/03/2012 Grant Deed
03/29/1994 Deed
09/17/1991 Deed
11/02/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,224
Market value $2,154,990

Assessment History for 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,154,990 1.2169 $26,224 +3.32%
2024-2025 $2,112,736 1.2014 $25,382 +1.49%
2023-2024 $2,071,311 1.2074 $25,009 +1.09%
2022-2023 $2,030,698 1.2183 $24,740 +1.66%
2021-2022 $1,990,881 1.2223 $24,335 +2.57%

Permits for 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,415
Median age 39
Average household income $203,185
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 18,700
Owner occupied units 48.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,638,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,379,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 34 South 2nd Street, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
695 Campbell Technology Pkwy, Campbell 59,616 04/21/2006