Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Sutter Blvd  »  18400 Sutter Blvd

18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 726-31-045

Sales & Tax Overview for 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Sale date 04/30/1999
Sale price $568,500
Arm's length
Property tax $71,096

Lot & Building Information for 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 50,000
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 3.33
Lot sqft 145,054
Units 1
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 50,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $11.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,293,329.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

18400-18420 Sutter Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/06/2024
Last updated 05/01/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Scott Prosser
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Partial 2 Floor Manufacturing Listing price not available 11,328 Scott Prosser
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 18400-18420 Sutter Blvd
18400-18420 Sutter Blvd
18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 11328 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/1999 $568,500
03/27/1996 $898,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/27/2016 Release Lien
04/30/1999 Deed
03/27/1996 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $71,096
Market value $6,293,329

Assessment History for 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,293,329 1.1297 $71,096 +1.90%
2024-2025 $6,169,931 1.1308 $69,770 +1.30%
2023-2024 $6,048,953 1.1386 $68,873 +1.69%
2022-2023 $5,930,347 1.1421 $67,730 +2.70%
2021-2022 $5,814,066 1.1343 $65,949 +2.37%

Permits for 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/23/2023
02/12/2018
12/21/2017
05/30/2017
04/14/2015
04/03/2015
12/03/2014
11/24/2014
11/10/2014
10/21/2014
Unlock the permit history for 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18400 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.