Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Moro CT  »  903 Moro CT

903 Moro Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

903 Moro Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

903 Moro Court, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 903 Moro Court, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 9113
Parcel ID 790-57-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 903 Moro Court, Gilroy

Sale date 02/25/2022
Sale price $1,245,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,015

Lot & Building Information for 903 Moro Court, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1/R-3)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 903 Moro Court, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 903 Moro Court, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 903 Moro Court, Gilroy

When was 903 Moro Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 built?

903 Moro Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 2000.

What is the assessed value of 903 Moro Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,321,202, the tax amount paid for 903 Moro Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $16,100.

When was 903 Moro Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

903 Moro Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 04/06/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 903 Moro Court, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 903 Moro Court, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2022 $1,245,000
08/10/2011 $405,000
03/15/2002 $530,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 903 Moro Court, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 903 Moro Court, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/06/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
02/25/2022 Deed of Trust 03/01/2052
02/25/2022 Grant Deed
12/09/2016 Deed of Trust 01/01/2047
08/10/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/10/2011 Deed
07/06/2011 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
03/15/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 903 Moro Court, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 903 Moro Court, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,100
Current property tax $16,015
Market value $1,321,202

Assessment History for 903 Moro Court, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 903 Moro Court, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,321,202 1.2186 $16,100 +1.59%
2024-2025 $1,295,297 1.2235 $15,848 +0.57%
2023-2024 $1,269,900 1.2409 $15,758 +163.98%
2022-2023 $479,352 1.2453 $5,969 +0.39%
2021-2022 $469,954 1.2652 $5,946 +1.11%

Permits for 903 Moro Court, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 903 Moro Court, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 903 Moro Court, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 903 Moro Court, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 0.37
Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 0.45
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 0.55
El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 1.41
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 1.45
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 1.64
Solorsano Middle School 5 Public 6-8 780 1.77

Nearest high schools

Mt. Madonna High School 2 Public 9-12 192 0.30
Christopher High School 7 Public 9-12 1,664 0.82
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 1.79
Santa Clara County Rop-South School NR Public 10-12 0 1.85

Neighbors for 903 Moro Court, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 903 Moro Court, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
880 Sunrise Dr, Gilroy 03/21/2001
8955 Del Rio Cir, Gilroy 05/31/2017 $625,000
924 Ferragalli CT, Gilroy 04/30/2021 $1,250,000
935 Ferragalli CT, Gilroy 03/02/2018 $895,000
820 Sunrise Dr, Gilroy 08/18/1999
972 Moro CT, Gilroy
925 Ferragalli CT, Gilroy 04/02/2015
964 Ferragalli CT, Gilroy 12/03/2007
8968 Del Rio Cir, Gilroy 12/29/2016 $590,000
917 Martiri CT, Gilroy 10/10/2024
946 Martiri CT, Gilroy 03/12/2026 $1,125,000
932 Moro CT, Gilroy 11/19/2008 $472,000
902 Moro CT, Gilroy 11/22/2024 $1,415,000
10950 Watsonville Rd, Gilroy 11/07/2017 $300,000
956 Martiri CT, Gilroy 06/22/2010 $480,000
8531 Church St, Gilroy 11/05/2021 $1,350,000
905 Ferragalli CT, Gilroy 08/04/2022 $1,150,000
915 Ferragalli CT, Gilroy
9680 Ohlone Way, Gilroy 10/25/2011 $525,000
8952 Del Rio Cir, Gilroy 04/20/2018 $668,000