11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information
11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy |
| Alternate address(es) | 11167 Guibal Ave |
| Zip code | 95020 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 9099 |
| Parcel ID | 830-36-016 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy
| Sale date | 08/18/2023 |
| Sale price | $2,900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $35,676 |
Lot & Building Information for 11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 4.864
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Rural Residential (RR-5Ac) |
| School district | 67007 |
Other Property Data for 11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy
- • Improvements for 11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy
Assessed at $2,958,000, the tax amount paid for 11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $35,676.
When was 11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 08/18/2023 for $2,900,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy
Access detailed property tax data for 11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $35,676 |
| Market value | $2,958,000 |
Assessment History for 11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,958,000 | 1.2061 | $35,676 | +1.63% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,900,000 | 1.2105 | $35,105 | +12.86% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,537,355 | 1.2259 | $31,105 | +1.80% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,487,604 | 1.2283 | $30,555 | +0.41% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,438,828 | 1.2477 | $30,429 | +10.07% |
Permits for 11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy
The complete history of permits filed for 11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11165 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rucker Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 538 | 1.62 |
| Tru Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.90 |
| San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-8 | 679 | 2.88 |
| Rod Kelley Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 707 | 3.75 |
| Gilroy Special Ed Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 3.77 |
Nearest middle schools