Santa Clara County  »  3975 Freedom Cir

Mission Towers I - 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Mission Towers I - 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 3977 Freedom Cir
3989 Freedom Cir
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 104-40-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara

Sale date 03/19/2014
Sale price $148,669,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,158,129

Lot & Building Information for 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara

Building sqft 289,623
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 8.08
Lot sqft 351,965
Year built 2000
Stories 12

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07029

Other Property Data for 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does Mission Towers I - 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Mission Towers I - 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 289,623 square feet and a current price per square foot of $513.

What is the year built & the current market value of Mission Towers I - 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

Mission Towers I - 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $182,505,657.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara

Mission Towers I
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/19/2026
Lot size 8.08 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Mark Bodie
Scott Mathisen
Toss Vallentine
Soroush Aboutalebi
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#100 & 200 General Office Listing price not available 26,114 Mark Bodie
Toss Vallentine
Soroush Aboutalebi
#300 General Office Listing price not available 25,992 Mark Bodie
Toss Vallentine
Soroush Aboutalebi
#510 General Office Listing price not available 7,696 Mark Bodie
Toss Vallentine
Soroush Aboutalebi
#450 General Office Listing price not available 11,405 Mark Bodie
Toss Vallentine
Soroush Aboutalebi
#500 General Office Listing price not available 7,080 Mark Bodie
Toss Vallentine
Soroush Aboutalebi
#600 General Office Listing price not available 25,956 Mark Bodie
Toss Vallentine
Soroush Aboutalebi
#700 General Office Listing price not available 25,853 Mark Bodie
Toss Vallentine
Soroush Aboutalebi
#850 General Office Listing price not available 6,833 Mark Bodie
Toss Vallentine
Soroush Aboutalebi
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Mission Towers I
Mission Towers I
3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara
Property General Office
Availability 8 Spaces listed / 136929 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2014 $148,669,000

Title Documents for 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/30/2022 Notice Non Responsibility
08/27/2018 Notice Non Responsibility
03/22/2017 Notice Non Responsibility
11/14/2016 Notice Non Responsibility
03/19/2014 Grant Deed
04/16/2013 Release Lis Pendens
03/25/2013 Release Lien
01/24/2013 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/No
11/30/2012 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
11/16/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for Mission Towers I - Mission Towers I - 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,158,129
Market value $182,505,657

Assessment History for 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $182,505,657 1.1825 $2,158,129 +3.86%
2024-2025 $178,951,546 1.1612 $2,077,985 +0.76%
2023-2024 $175,867,148 1.1726 $2,062,218 +2.01%
2022-2023 $172,013,069 1.1753 $2,021,670 +0.36%
2021-2022 $168,645,693 1.1945 $2,014,473 +1.84%

Permits for 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/13/2025
04/22/2025
03/14/2025
03/10/2025
12/19/2024
09/24/2024
06/15/2023
06/01/2023
09/01/2022
06/15/2022
Unlock the permit history for 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3975 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.