Mission Towers II - 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara |
| Zip code | 95054 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 104-40-035 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara
| Sale date | 04/29/2014 |
| Sale price | $84,127,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,843,272 |
Lot & Building Information for 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara
| Building sqft | 293,742 |
| Building class | Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) |
| Acreage | 2.03 |
| Lot sqft | 88,408 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 12 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 07029 |
Other Property Data for 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara
- • Improvements for 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara
This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Mission Towers II - 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 293,742 square feet and a current price per square foot of $286.
What is the year built & the current market value of Mission Towers II - 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054?Mission Towers II - 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $155,879,220.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 05/19/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.03 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #320 | General Office | Listing price not available | 10,430 | Mark Bodie Toss Vallentine Soroush Aboutalebi |
| #650 | General Office | Listing price not available | 9,766 | Mark Bodie Toss Vallentine Soroush Aboutalebi |
| #1000 | General Office | Listing price not available | 25,666 | Mark Bodie Toss Vallentine Soroush Aboutalebi |
| #1100 | General Office | Listing price not available | 25,666 | Mark Bodie Toss Vallentine Soroush Aboutalebi |
| #1200 | General Office | Listing price not available | 25,666 | Mark Bodie Toss Vallentine Soroush Aboutalebi |
| #230 | General Office | Listing price not available | 5,379 | Mark Bodie Toss Vallentine Soroush Aboutalebi |
| #210 | General Office | Listing price not available | 11,247 | Mark Bodie Toss Vallentine Soroush Aboutalebi |
| #220 | General Office | Listing price not available | 6,050 | Mark Bodie Toss Vallentine Soroush Aboutalebi |
| #610 | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,894 | Mark Bodie Toss Vallentine Soroush Aboutalebi |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/29/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
Was WebEx Towers
Lease Note
Available in 30-90 days. Call to tour.
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 4th Floor | General Office | $43.20/Sqft/Year | 25,800 | Shina Bray Jere Hench John McMahon Ken Tsukahara |
| Suite 700 | General Office | $39/Sqft/Year | 9,029 | Duffy DâAngelo John Colyar |
Past Sales & Property History for 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2014 | $84,127,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara
Access detailed property tax data for Mission Towers II - Mission Towers II - 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,843,272 |
| Market value | $155,879,220 |
Assessment History for 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $155,879,220 | 1.1825 | $1,843,272 | +3.87% |
| 2024-2025 | $152,822,766 | 1.1612 | $1,774,578 | +1.01% |
| 2023-2024 | $149,826,242 | 1.1726 | $1,756,863 | +2.23% |
| 2022-2023 | $146,221,807 | 1.1753 | $1,718,545 | +0.36% |
| 2021-2022 | $143,354,713 | 1.1945 | $1,712,372 | +1.85% |
Permits for 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara
The complete history of permits filed for 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,704 |
| Median age | 34.2 |
| Average household income | $248,423 |
| Family households | 60.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,963 |
| Owner occupied units | 32.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.54 |
| Median year structure built | 2002 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,467,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,547,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AH, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara
Here are the neighbors for Mission Towers II - 3979 Freedom Circle, Santa Clara.