Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  McKee Rd  »  2710 McKee Rd

2710 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

2710 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2710 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2710 McKee Road, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 484-10-117

Sales & Tax Overview for 2710 McKee Road, San Jose

Sale date 02/26/2013
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,229

Lot & Building Information for 2710 McKee Road, San Jose

Building sqft 2,745
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.15
Lot sqft 6,621
Units 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 2710 McKee Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2710 McKee Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2710 McKee Road, San Jose

How many square feet does 2710 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 2710 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 has a total of 2,745 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2710 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127?

2710 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,112,615.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2710 McKee Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2710 McKee Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2013 $2,350,000
04/30/2012 $2,350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2710 McKee Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2710 McKee Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/21/2025 Quitclaim Deed
12/05/2023 Quitclaim Deed
09/06/2023 Quitclaim Deed
09/06/2023 Quitclaim Deed
12/07/2021 Quitclaim Deed
12/07/2021 Quitclaim Deed
10/08/2021 Grant Deed
10/08/2021 Grant Deed
11/26/2013 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
09/18/2013 Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2710 McKee Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2710 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,229
Market value $1,112,615

Assessment History for 2710 McKee Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2710 McKee Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,112,615 1.2789 $14,229 +1.75%
2024-2025 $1,090,800 1.2821 $13,985 +1.35%
2023-2024 $1,069,412 1.2903 $13,799 +1.98%
2022-2023 $1,048,444 1.2905 $13,530 +2.99%
2021-2022 $1,027,887 1.2782 $13,138 +1.08%

Permits for 2710 McKee Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2710 McKee Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/01/2025
03/07/2023
10/19/2020
06/04/2013
05/31/2013
08/04/1987
Unlock the permit history for 2710 McKee Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,825
Median age 38.7
Average household income $170,332
Family households 80.3%
Occupied housing units 15,230
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 3.81
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,048,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $996,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2710 McKee Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2710 McKee Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.