Santa Clara County  »  95148  »  Place DE Louis  »  3613 Place DE Louis

3613 Place De Louis, San Jose, CA 95148 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3613 Place De Louis, San Jose, CA 95148
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose
Zip code 95148
County Santa Clara
Tract 9151
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 659-53-056

Sales & Tax Overview for 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose

Sale date 03/09/2018
Sale price $144,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,420

Lot & Building Information for 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.243 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose, CA 95148 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,706,350, the tax amount paid for 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose, CA 95148 is $21,508.

When was 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose, CA 95148 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3613 Place De Louis, San Jose, CA 95148 was last sold in 03/09/2018 for $144,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2018 $144,000
11/21/2001 $860,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/09/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2035
03/09/2018 Deed of Trust 04/01/2033
03/09/2018 Grant Deed
07/07/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
04/05/2002 Deed
11/21/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose, CA 95148. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,509
Current property tax $21,420
Market value $1,706,350

Assessment History for 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,706,350 1.2605 $21,509 +1.14%
2024-2025 $1,672,893 1.2712 $21,266 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,640,092 1.2775 $20,952 +0.30%
2022-2023 $1,607,934 1.2992 $20,890 +1.04%
2021-2022 $1,576,407 1.3115 $20,675 +4.28%

Permits for 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3613 Place De Louis, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carolyn A. Clark Elementary School 8 Public K-6 562 0.31
Tom Matsumoto Elementary School 8 Public K-6 757 0.98
Millbrook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 500 1.19
Evergreen Montessori School NR Private 110 1.22
Norwood Creek Elementary School 7 Public K-6 558 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Chaboya Middle School 8 Public 7-8 853 1.00
Quimby Oak Middle School 8 Public 7-8 827 1.01