Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Mission View Dr  »  18511 Mission View Dr

18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 728-31-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill

Sale date 11/27/2007
Sale price $2,823,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,890

Lot & Building Information for 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 9,600
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.95
Lot sqft 41,382
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 9,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $294.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,708,055.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2007 $2,823,000

Title Documents for 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/25/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
10/24/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
01/10/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement
01/05/2018 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
01/05/2018 Subordination Agreement
12/21/2017 Assignment
12/21/2017 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
11/27/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $41,890
Market value $3,708,055

Assessment History for 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,708,055 1.1297 $41,890 +1.90%
2024-2025 $3,635,349 1.1308 $41,109 +1.30%
2023-2024 $3,564,068 1.1386 $40,580 +1.69%
2022-2023 $3,494,185 1.1421 $39,907 +2.70%
2021-2022 $3,425,673 1.1343 $38,857 +2.37%

Permits for 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill

Here are the neighbors for 18511 Mission View Drive, Morgan Hill.