Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Vineyard CT  »  219 Vineyard CT

219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 817-05-061

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill

Sale date 05/05/2023
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,857

Lot & Building Information for 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 7,128
Building class Industrial Condominium (40)
Acreage 0.51
Lot sqft 22,216
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Condominium (40) located at 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 7,128 square feet and a current price per square foot of $308.

What is the year built & the current market value of 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,288,880.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2023 $2,200,000
04/11/2022 $4,500,000
05/21/2014 $970,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/10/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/12/2023 Agreement
Assignment
05/09/2023 Partial Reconveyance
05/09/2023 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
05/05/2023 Subordination Agreement
05/05/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/05/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
05/05/2023 Deed of Trust
05/05/2023 Subordination Agreement
05/05/2023 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,857
Market value $2,288,880

Assessment History for 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,288,880 1.1297 $25,857 +1.90%
2024-2025 $2,244,000 1.1308 $25,375 +15.00%
2023-2024 $1,938,000 1.1386 $22,066 +72.43%
2022-2023 $1,120,496 1.1421 $12,797 +2.70%
2021-2022 $1,098,526 1.1343 $12,461 +2.38%

Permits for 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/21/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 219 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill