Santa Clara County  »  1207 N McCarthy Blvd

1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 022-30-039

Sales & Tax Overview for 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

Property tax $77,825

Lot & Building Information for 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 5
Lot sqft 217,800
Year built 2021

Other Property Data for 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

What is the year built & the current market value of 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,833,334.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/06/2024 Assignment of Rents and Leases
06/06/2024 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
08/02/2023 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
03/22/2023 Easement
11/05/2021 Agreement
08/17/2020 Amendment/ Modification
Assumption Agreement
08/17/2020 Grant Deed
08/17/2020 Correction Quitclaim Deed
11/21/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/01/2019 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $77,825
Market value $6,833,334

Assessment History for 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,833,334 1.1389 $77,825 +1.67%
2024-2025 $6,699,348 1.1426 $76,547 +0.30%
2023-2024 $6,567,989 1.162 $76,320 +85.81%
2022-2023 $3,481,205 1.1799 $41,075 +1.47%
2021-2022 $3,412,947 1.1861 $40,481 +1.79%

Permits for 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 1207 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas.