Santa Clara County  »  870 Yosemite Way

870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 876 Yosemite Way
880 Yosemite Way
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-31-066

Sales & Tax Overview for 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas

Sale date 12/06/2002
Sale price $2,308,500
Arm's length
Property tax $45,504

Lot & Building Information for 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas

Building sqft 16,600
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 1.07
Lot sqft 46,609
Units 1
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 16,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, CA 95035?

870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,995,471.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2002 $2,308,500

Title Documents for 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/20/2026 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
12/06/2002 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $45,504
Market value $3,995,471

Assessment History for 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,995,471 1.1389 $45,504 -5.44%
2024-2025 $4,211,665 1.1426 $48,122 +18.50%
2023-2024 $3,494,812 1.162 $40,610 +8.51%
2022-2023 $3,171,982 1.1799 $37,426 -0.14%
2021-2022 $3,159,718 1.1861 $37,477 +33.38%

Permits for 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/09/2025
08/07/2024
06/06/2018
06/06/2018
06/06/2018
09/26/2017
Unlock the permit history for 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 870 Yosemite Way, Milpitas