Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Cuvilly Way  »  15888 Cuvilly Way

15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 9330
Parcel ID 517-13-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga

Sale date 08/01/2014
Sale price $5,837,500
Arm's length
Property tax $80,450

Lot & Building Information for 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 1.192

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-40000 (R-1-40000)
School district 15042

Other Property Data for 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,015,792, the tax amount paid for 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $80,450.

When was 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 11/21/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2014 $5,837,500
05/02/2012 $1,850,000
09/28/2007 $1,850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/21/2017 Grant Deed
12/29/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2046
03/17/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2045
03/17/2015 Power Attorney
08/01/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2044
08/01/2014 Grant Deed
07/10/2014 Grant Deed
05/02/2012 Grant Deed
09/28/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $80,450
Market value $7,015,792

Assessment History for 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,015,792 1.1467 $80,450 +1.05%
2024-2025 $6,878,228 1.1575 $79,615 +0.66%
2023-2024 $6,743,362 1.1729 $79,093 +2.15%
2022-2023 $6,611,140 1.1712 $77,430 +1.54%
2021-2022 $6,481,511 1.1765 $76,255 +2.05%

Permits for 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/20/2025
10/18/2022
03/28/2022
09/01/2021
06/03/2021
04/10/2017
11/08/2016
11/10/2014
07/15/2013
05/30/2013
Unlock the permit history for 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15888 Cuvilly Way, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saratoga Elementary School 8 Public K-5 296 0.43
Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 0.50
Foothill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 302 1.09
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 1.64
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 1.64