14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga |
| Zip code | 95070 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 517-08-079 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga
| Sale date | 01/28/2016 |
| Sale price | $2,490,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $33,801 |
Lot & Building Information for 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga
| Building sqft | 4,024 |
| Building class | Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot sqft | 6,250 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 15043 |
Other Property Data for 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga
- • Improvements for 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga
This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 has a total of 4,024 square feet and a current price per square foot of $618.
What is the year built & the current market value of 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070?14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,947,649.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/19/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/23/2026 |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partial 1 Floor | General Office | $45/Sqft/Year | 1,269 | Kevin Sweatt |
Past Sales & Property History for 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga
Access detailed property tax data for 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $33,801 |
| Market value | $2,947,649 |
Assessment History for 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,947,649 | 1.1467 | $33,801 | +1.05% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,889,853 | 1.1575 | $33,450 | +0.66% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,833,190 | 1.1729 | $33,230 | +2.15% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,777,638 | 1.1712 | $32,532 | +1.54% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,723,175 | 1.1765 | $32,038 | +2.05% |
Permits for 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga
The complete history of permits filed for 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,417 |
| Median age | 51.6 |
| Average household income | $347,689 |
| Family households | 84.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,194 |
| Owner occupied units | 86.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.79 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $2,000,001 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $2,000,001 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga
Here are the neighbors for 14612 Big Basin Way, Saratoga.