Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Santa Teresa Blvd  »  8050 Santa Teresa Blvd

The Piazza - 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

The Piazza - 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy
Alternate address(es) 8060 Santa Teresa Blvd
8070 Santa Teresa Blvd
8080 Santa Teresa Blvd
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 790-39-035

Sales & Tax Overview for 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy

Property tax $158,721

Lot & Building Information for 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy

Building sqft 48,878
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 2.78
Lot sqft 121,315
Year built 2003
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy

How many square feet does The Piazza - 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy, CA 95020 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at The Piazza - 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 48,878 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of The Piazza - 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy, CA 95020?

The Piazza - 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,024,845.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy

No photo available
THE PIAZZA
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/12/2024
Last updated 05/23/2026

The Piazza is Gilroy’s most prestigious office park on the west side. The four-building class A office project is centrally located in Gilroy and offers 52,000 sq.ft. of high-end mixed use space. Built in 2002, The Piazza’s fabulous Mediterranean architecture attracts a great tenant mix and has a dramatic courtyard and fountain.

Lease Note
Open work area.

View Listing

Brokers

Mark Sanchez
Matt vanKeulen
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 210 General Office $27/Sqft/Year 2,961 Mark Sanchez
Matt vanKeulen
No photo available
THE PIAZZA
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/12/2024
Last updated 05/23/2026

View Listing

Brokers

Mark Sanchez
Matt vanKeulen
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 220 General Office $27/Sqft/Year 732 Mark Sanchez
Matt vanKeulen
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
THE PIAZZA
8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2961 Sqft
Price $27/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/26/2025 Notice Non Responsibility
07/12/2022 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/12/2022 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/12/2022 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/12/2022 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/12/2022 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/12/2022 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/12/2022 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/12/2022 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/12/2022 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for The Piazza - The Piazza - 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $158,721
Market value $13,024,845

Assessment History for 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,024,845 1.2186 $158,721 +1.59%
2024-2025 $12,769,457 1.2235 $156,234 +0.57%
2023-2024 $12,519,077 1.2409 $155,349 +1.64%
2022-2023 $12,273,606 1.2453 $152,843 +0.40%
2021-2022 $12,032,948 1.2652 $152,241 +1.11%

Permits for 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,181
Median age 37.6
Average household income $168,095
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 19,984
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,087,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $927,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for The Piazza - 8050 Santa Teresa Boulevard, Gilroy.