Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Mast St  »  199 Mast St

199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 817-02-064

Sales & Tax Overview for 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill

Sale date 05/26/2015
Sale price $1,295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,582

Lot & Building Information for 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 3,000
Building class Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11)
Acreage 2.94
Lot sqft 128,066
Units 1
Year built 2013
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11) located at 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 3,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $431.

What is the year built & the current market value of 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,556,383.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2015 $1,295,000
09/16/2005 $910,000
03/29/2002 $1,057,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/13/2021 Agreement
10/30/2018 Easement
05/26/2015 Grant Deed
12/20/2012 Grant Deed
09/27/2012 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
09/16/2005 Deed
03/29/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,582
Market value $1,556,383

Assessment History for 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,556,383 1.1297 $17,582 +1.90%
2024-2025 $1,525,867 1.1308 $17,255 +1.30%
2023-2024 $1,495,949 1.1386 $17,033 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,466,618 1.1421 $16,750 +2.70%
2021-2022 $1,437,862 1.1343 $16,310 +2.37%

Permits for 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/12/2023
07/09/2018
12/17/2015
11/17/2015
       
Unlock the permit history for 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 199 Mast Street, Morgan Hill