2680 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information
2680 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose |
| Alternate address(es) | 2660 Zanker Rd 2700 Zanker Rd 2720 Zanker Rd |
| Zip code | 95134 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | North San Jose |
| Parcel ID | 101-31-022 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose
| Sale date | 06/01/2018 |
| Sale price | $144,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,618,726 |
Lot & Building Information for 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose
| Building sqft | 350,000 |
| Total sqft | 350,000 |
| Building class | Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) |
| Acreage | 19.51 |
| Buildings on lot | 5 |
| Lot sqft | 849,856 |
| Units | 4 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 17116 |
Other Property Data for 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose
- • Improvements for 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose
This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95134 has a total of 350,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $412.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95134?2680 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95134 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $137,939,978.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 13 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/23/2019 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 200 | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 26,277 | Brandon Bain Erik Hallgrimson Kate Myers |
| Suite 180 | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 7,735 | Brandon Bain Erik Hallgrimson Kate Myers |
| Suite 168 | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 9,982 | Brandon Bain Erik Hallgrimson Kate Myers |
| Suite 210 | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 20,658 | Brandon Bain Erik Hallgrimson Kate Myers |
| Suite 150 | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 18,327 | Brandon Bain Erik Hallgrimson Kate Myers |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/23/2019 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 240 | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 17,879 | Brandon Bain Erik Hallgrimson Kate Myers |
| Suite 100 | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 15,928 | Brandon Bain Erik Hallgrimson Kate Myers |
| Suite 210 | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 17,340 | Brandon Bain Erik Hallgrimson Kate Myers |
| Suite 110 | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 15,340 | Brandon Bain Erik Hallgrimson Kate Myers |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/23/2019 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 200 | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 14,434 | Brandon Bain Erik Hallgrimson Kate Myers |
| Suite 250 | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 14,758 | Brandon Bain Erik Hallgrimson Kate Myers |
| Suite 100 | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 17,535 | Brandon Bain Erik Hallgrimson Kate Myers |
| Suite 150 | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 14,786 | Brandon Bain Erik Hallgrimson Kate Myers |
Past Sales & Property History for 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,618,726 |
| Market value | $137,939,978 |
Assessment History for 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $137,939,978 | 1.1735 | $1,618,726 | +2.32% |
| 2024-2025 | $134,423,126 | 1.1769 | $1,582,026 | +4.94% |
| 2023-2024 | $126,756,595 | 1.1893 | $1,507,516 | +7.26% |
| 2022-2023 | $117,668,819 | 1.1944 | $1,405,436 | +0.25% |
| 2021-2022 | $115,361,588 | 1.2152 | $1,401,874 | -17.00% |
Permits for 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 30,255 |
| Median age | 31 |
| Average household income | $219,495 |
| Family households | 54.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,761 |
| Owner occupied units | 13.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 2008 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $987,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $236,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AH, AO (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose
Here are the neighbors for 2680 Zanker Road, San Jose.