Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Vineyard CT  »  220 Vineyard CT

220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 817-05-074

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill

Sale date 04/09/2021
Sale price $3,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,187

Lot & Building Information for 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 13,921
Building class Industrial Condominium (40)
Acreage 0.9
Lot sqft 39,378
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill

How many square feet does 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have?

This Industrial Condominium (40) located at 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 13,921 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,734,388.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2021 $3,450,000
11/15/2002 $2,008,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/25/2025 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
04/24/2025 Grant Deed
10/18/2022 Reconveyance
10/18/2022 Release
09/28/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
09/28/2022 Deed of Trust
04/09/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
04/09/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
04/09/2021 Deed of Trust
04/09/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $42,187
Market value $3,734,388

Assessment History for 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,734,388 1.1297 $42,187 +1.90%
2024-2025 $3,661,166 1.1308 $41,400 +1.30%
2023-2024 $3,589,380 1.1386 $40,869 +1.69%
2022-2023 $3,519,000 1.1421 $40,190 +31.88%
2021-2022 $2,686,777 1.1343 $30,476 +2.37%

Permits for 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill

Here are the neighbors for 220 Vineyard Court, Morgan Hill.