Santa Clara County  »  450 E Trimble Rd

450 East Trimble Road, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 East Trimble Road, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 470 E Trimble Rd
480 E Trimble Rd
490 E Trimble Rd
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 237-28-055

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose

Sale date 06/15/2009
Sale price $11,244,000
Arm's length
Property tax $95,881

Lot & Building Information for 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose

Building sqft 105,300
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 5.65
Lot sqft 246,114
Units 4
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17066

Other Property Data for 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 105,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose, CA 95131?

450 East Trimble Road, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,829,607.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2009 $11,244,000

Title Documents for 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/15/2009 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $95,881
Market value $7,829,607

Assessment History for 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,829,607 1.2246 $95,881 +1.62%
2024-2025 $7,676,086 1.2292 $94,354 +1.83%
2023-2024 $7,525,576 1.2312 $92,655 +0.49%
2022-2023 $7,378,016 1.2497 $92,203 +1.17%
2021-2022 $7,233,350 1.26 $91,140 +2.24%

Permits for 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/27/2025
07/05/2023
10/04/2022
09/26/2022
08/05/2022
08/30/2019
12/27/2017
12/15/2016
05/12/2015
12/16/2014
Unlock the permit history for 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,745
Median age 37
Average household income $206,040
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 9,954
Owner occupied units 63.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,138,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 East Trimble Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.