Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  N White Rd  »  552 N White Rd

552 North White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

552 North White Road, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 552 North White Road, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 599-04-096

Sales & Tax Overview for 552 North White Road, San Jose

Sale date 08/14/2020
Sale price $125,500
Current property tax $12,041

Lot & Building Information for 552 North White Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.182 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 552 North White Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 552 North White Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 552 North White Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 552 North White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $948,513, the tax amount paid for 552 North White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 is $12,130.

When was 552 North White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

552 North White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 08/14/2020 for $125,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 552 North White Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 552 North White Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2020 $125,500
10/31/2016 $135,000
05/04/2005 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 552 North White Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 552 North White Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/04/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
08/14/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2050
08/14/2020 Power Attorney
08/14/2020 Grant Deed
08/14/2020 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
11/08/2016 Substitution Trustee
10/31/2016 Deed of Trust 11/01/2046
10/31/2016 Subordination Agreement
10/31/2016 Grant Deed
10/14/2016 Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 552 North White Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 552 North White Road, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,131
Current property tax $12,041
Market value $948,513

Assessment History for 552 North White Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 552 North White Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $948,513 1.2789 $12,131 +1.75%
2024-2025 $929,916 1.2821 $11,922 +1.35%
2023-2024 $911,683 1.2903 $11,763 +1.98%
2022-2023 $893,808 1.2905 $11,535 +2.98%
2021-2022 $876,283 1.2782 $11,201 +1.09%

Permits for 552 North White Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 552 North White Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/30/2016
08/13/2004
07/28/2004
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 552 North White Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 552 North White Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 552 North White Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Millard Mccollam Elementary School 4 Public K-5 411 0.30
Ben Painter Elementary School 4 Public K-5 307 0.31
Merry Hills School NR Private K-5 131 0.63
Anthony P. Russo Academy 6 Public K-5 365 0.70
Toyon Elementary School 2 Public K-5 240 0.71

Nearest middle schools