Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Tennant Sta  »  201 Tennant Sta

201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill
Alternate address(es) 15900 Monterey
100 Tennant Sta
206 Tennant Sta
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 817-06-058

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill

Sale date 11/23/2005
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $117,998

Lot & Building Information for 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 604
Building class Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52)
Acreage 9.25
Lot sqft 402,930
Units 1
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill

How many square feet does 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have?

This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 604 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,445,070.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 5 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill

CineLux Tennant Station
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/29/2020
Last updated 03/27/2026
Lot size 16.35 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Robert B. Facchino III
Robert B. Facchino II
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
212 Tennant Avenue Retail $18/Sqft/Year 40,428 Robert B. Facchino III
225 Tennant Avenue Retail $21/Sqft/Year 14,720 Robert B. Facchino III
404B Tennant Avenue Office $15/Sqft/Year 2,153 Robert B. Facchino III
626 Tennant Avenue Retail $39/Sqft/Year 1,000 Robert B. Facchino III
408Tennant Avenue Retail $39/Sqft/Year 1,239 Robert B. Facchino III
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease CineLux Tennant Station
CineLux Tennant Station
201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill
Property Community Center
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 59540 Sqft
Price $15-$39/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2005 $3,250,000
11/16/2005 $101,000
01/29/1988 $1,387,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/05/2025 Grant Deed
06/24/2025 Easement
10/16/2015 Grant Deed
08/24/2015 Interspousal Transfer Deed
08/24/2015 Interspousal Transfer Deed
08/24/2015 Interspousal Transfer Deed
08/24/2015 Grant Deed
11/23/2005 Deed
11/16/2005 Deed
05/18/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $117,998
Market value $10,445,070

Assessment History for 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,445,070 1.1297 $117,998 +1.90%
2024-2025 $10,240,266 1.1308 $115,797 +1.30%
2023-2024 $10,039,478 1.1386 $114,309 +1.69%
2022-2023 $9,842,627 1.1421 $112,413 +2.70%
2021-2022 $9,649,636 1.1343 $109,456 +2.37%

Permits for 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/10/2024
04/17/2024
01/11/2024
07/28/2023
05/11/2022
07/26/2021
01/11/2021
05/04/2015
02/09/2015
05/13/2014
Unlock the permit history for 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Tennant Sta, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.