Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Rossi Ln  »  6001 Rossi Ln

6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-15-160

Sales & Tax Overview for 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy

Sale date 12/19/2019
Sale price $4,613,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,476

Lot & Building Information for 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy

Building sqft 15,011
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 2.12
Lot sqft 92,782
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 15,011 square feet and a current price per square foot of $307.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020?

6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,044,844.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2019 $4,613,000

Title Documents for 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/23/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/19/2019 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
12/15/2024
12/19/2019 Subordination Agreement
12/19/2019 Deed of Trust
12/19/2019 Grant Deed
01/06/2016 Hazardous Substances
01/06/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
03/02/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $61,476
Market value $5,044,844

Assessment History for 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,044,844 1.2186 $61,476 +1.59%
2024-2025 $4,945,926 1.2235 $60,513 +0.57%
2023-2024 $4,848,948 1.2409 $60,171 +1.64%
2022-2023 $4,753,871 1.2453 $59,200 +0.40%
2021-2022 $4,660,659 1.2652 $58,967 +1.11%

Permits for 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 6001 Rossi Lane, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
867 Camrose CT, Gilroy 12/10/2013 $1,179,031