Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  LA Primavera Way  »  450 LA Primavera Way

450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 9546
Parcel ID 790-16-214

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy

Sale date 12/08/2009
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,735

Lot & Building Information for 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.08 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $477,588, the tax amount paid for 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $5,819.

When was 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 12/08/2009 for $370,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2009 $370,000
06/25/2009 $301,750
03/01/2005 $615,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/22/2021 Deed of Trust 01/01/2036
05/15/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2043
11/30/2010 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
12/08/2009 Deed
12/08/2009 Deed
06/25/2009 Trustees Deed
03/01/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,820
Current property tax $5,735
Market value $477,588

Assessment History for 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $477,588 1.2186 $5,820 +1.59%
2024-2025 $468,225 1.2235 $5,729 +0.57%
2023-2024 $459,045 1.2409 $5,696 +1.64%
2022-2023 $450,045 1.2453 $5,604 +0.40%
2021-2022 $441,222 1.2652 $5,582 +1.10%

Permits for 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 La Primavera Way, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 0.60
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 1.06
Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 1.13
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 1.19
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 1.21

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 1.06
Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 1.15