Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Buck Hill CT  »  602 Buck Hill CT

602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 773-08-071

Sales & Tax Overview for 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill

Sale date 06/01/2006
Sale price $1,017,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,629

Lot & Building Information for 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.268

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family District (R1)

Other Property Data for 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill

What is the assessed value of 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,390,483, the tax amount paid for 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $15,708.

When was 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold and what was the last sale price?

602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 06/01/2006 for $1,017,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2006 $1,017,500

Title Documents for 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/19/2013 Notice of Default
06/01/2006 Deed
06/01/2006 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,708
Current property tax $15,629
Market value $1,390,483

Assessment History for 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,390,483 1.1297 $15,708 +1.90%
2024-2025 $1,363,219 1.1308 $15,415 +1.30%
2023-2024 $1,336,490 1.1386 $15,217 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,310,285 1.1421 $14,965 +2.70%
2021-2022 $1,284,594 1.1343 $14,571 +10.30%

Permits for 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 602 Buck Hill Court, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Catherine Elementary School NR Private K-8 315 0.53
P. A. Walsh Elementary School 3 Public K-5 423 0.63
Shanan Academy NR Private 4-12 0 0.89
Montessori Learning For Living NR Private PK-K 65 1.06
Montessori Learning For Living NR Private PK-K 65 1.06

Nearest middle schools

St. Catherine Elementary School NR Private K-8 315 0.53