Santa Clara County  »  1501 Agnew Rd

1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 1503 Agnew Rd
1505 Agnew Rd
1507 Agnew Rd
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 097-08-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara

Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 2.02
Lot sqft 87,991
Units 33
Year built 2000
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara

When was 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054 built?

1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 2000.

What is the assessed value of 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,527,730, the tax amount paid for 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054 is $89,015.

When was 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054 last sold?

1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was last sold in 02/16/2001.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 33 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/16/2001 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $89,015
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,527,730

Assessment History for 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,527,730 1.1825 $89,015 +4.23%
2024-2025 $7,354,428 1.1612 $85,400 +1.37%
2023-2024 $7,184,583 1.1726 $84,246 +1.96%
2022-2023 $7,030,387 1.1753 $82,628 +0.24%
2021-2022 $6,900,696 1.1945 $82,429 +1.66%

Permits for 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,196
Median age 33
Average household income $243,928
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 9,419
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,439,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,573,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara

Here are the neighbors for 1501 Agnew Road, Santa Clara.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
890 Jackson St, Santa Clara 01/27/2021 $57,000