Santa Clara County  »  3011 Lafayette St

3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-36-052

Sales & Tax Overview for 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

Sale date 12/06/2021
Sale price $185,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $698,244

Lot & Building Information for 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

Building class Vacant Industrial Non-Manufacturing Buildings and Uses (18)
Acreage 2.256

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

What is the market value of 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

The current market value is $59,048,160.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2021 $185,000,000
02/12/1999 $748,000
06/22/1998 $1,410,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/06/2021 Grant Deed
01/30/2014 Notice Non Responsibility
12/28/2010 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
01/23/2007 Deed
01/20/2006 Deed
02/12/1999 Deed
06/22/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $698,244
Market value $59,048,160

Assessment History for 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $59,048,160 1.1825 $698,244 +3.87%
2024-2025 $57,892,634 1.1612 $672,249 +0.35%
2023-2024 $57,130,134 1.1726 $669,908 +105.95%
2022-2023 $27,676,600 1.1753 $325,283 -5.33%
2021-2022 $28,765,509 1.1945 $343,604 -6.82%

Permits for 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/19/2025
12/19/2024
12/04/2024
08/21/2023
06/07/2023
03/28/2022
01/21/2022
04/12/2021
12/30/2020
01/15/2020
Unlock the permit history for 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3011 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.