Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Leghorn St  »  2495 Leghorn St

2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 2513 Leghorn St
2527 Leghorn St
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 147-05-157

Sales & Tax Overview for 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

Sale date 11/04/1999
Sale price $167,000
Arm's length
Property tax $70,837

Lot & Building Information for 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

Building sqft 34,519
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 2.27
Lot sqft 98,828
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

How many square feet does 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 have?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 34,519 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043?

2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,107,136.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/1999 $167,000

Title Documents for 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/21/2023 Grant Deed
11/04/1999 Deed
11/04/1999 Deed
11/04/1999 Deed
11/04/1999 Deed
11/04/1999 Deed
05/21/1999 Deed
04/28/1998 Deed
02/13/1998 Deed
01/03/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $70,837
Market value $6,107,136

Assessment History for 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,107,136 1.1599 $70,837 -0.58%
2024-2025 $5,987,390 1.19 $71,250 +1.34%
2023-2024 $5,869,991 1.1978 $70,311 +0.27%
2022-2023 $5,754,894 1.2185 $70,123 +2.43%
2021-2022 $5,642,054 1.2134 $68,461 +0.60%

Permits for 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,176
Median age 36.1
Average household income $261,450
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 13,369
Owner occupied units 45.3%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,688,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,554,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 2495 Leghorn Street, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price