Santa Clara County  »  192 Redding Rd

192 Redding Road, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

192 Redding Road, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

192 Redding Road, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 192 Redding Road, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 9111
Parcel ID 414-48-084

Sales & Tax Overview for 192 Redding Road, Campbell

Sale date 11/09/2006
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,246

Lot & Building Information for 192 Redding Road, Campbell

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.048

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-D)
School district 10009

Other Property Data for 192 Redding Road, Campbell

• • Improvements for 192 Redding Road, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 192 Redding Road, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 192 Redding Road, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $951,238, the tax amount paid for 192 Redding Road, Campbell, CA 95008 is $11,329.

When was 192 Redding Road, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

192 Redding Road, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 11/09/2006 for $710,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 192 Redding Road, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 Redding Road, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2006 $710,000
08/26/2002 $640,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 192 Redding Road, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 192 Redding Road, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/08/2025 Deed of Trust 12/20/2050
12/20/2018 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
12/20/2043
09/19/2014 Deed Trust & Request Notice of 09/20/2039
10/25/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
10/25/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/09/2006 Deed
08/26/2002 Deed
08/17/2001 Deed
03/12/2001 Deed
03/12/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 192 Redding Road, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 192 Redding Road, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,329
Current property tax $11,246
Market value $951,238

Assessment History for 192 Redding Road, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 Redding Road, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $951,238 1.191 $11,329 +1.56%
2024-2025 $932,588 1.1962 $11,156 +0.11%
2023-2024 $914,302 1.2188 $11,144 +1.90%
2022-2023 $896,376 1.22 $10,936 +1.64%
2021-2022 $878,800 1.2243 $10,759 +4.98%

Permits for 192 Redding Road, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 192 Redding Road, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 Redding Road, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 Redding Road, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Farnham Charter School 6 Charter K-5 348 0.29
Learning Pathways Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 164 0.54
Learning Pathways Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 164 0.54
St. Frances Cabrini Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 0.57

Nearest middle schools