Santa Clara County  »  563 Campbell Technology Pkwy

563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 412-31-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell

Sale date 06/10/2010
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,217

Lot & Building Information for 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell

Building sqft 1,128
Building class Yards for Equipment and Supplies of Contractors, Public Utilities, Government (17)
Acreage 0.47
Lot sqft 20,867
Units 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10106

Other Property Data for 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell

• • Improvements for 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Yards for Equipment and Supplies of Contractors, Public Utilities, Government (17) located at 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 1,128 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell, CA 95008?

563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,613,515.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2010 $1,250,000
05/19/2000 $385,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/10/2010 Deed
05/19/2000 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,217
Market value $1,613,515

Assessment History for 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,613,515 1.191 $19,217 +1.56%
2024-2025 $1,581,879 1.1962 $18,922 +0.11%
2023-2024 $1,550,862 1.2188 $18,902 +1.90%
2022-2023 $1,520,454 1.22 $18,550 +1.64%
2021-2022 $1,490,642 1.2243 $18,250 +4.98%

Permits for 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 563 Campbell Technology Parkway, Campbell.