Santa Clara County  »  1788 Regina Way

1788 Regina Way, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

1788 Regina Way, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1788 Regina Way, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1788 Regina Way, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 403-12-109

Sales & Tax Overview for 1788 Regina Way, Campbell

Sale date 04/16/2021
Sale price $3,102,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,775

Lot & Building Information for 1788 Regina Way, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.304

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (9,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-9)
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 1788 Regina Way, Campbell

• • Improvements for 1788 Regina Way, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1788 Regina Way, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 1788 Regina Way, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,357,701, the tax amount paid for 1788 Regina Way, Campbell, CA 95008 is $40,859.

When was 1788 Regina Way, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1788 Regina Way, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 04/16/2021 for $3,102,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1788 Regina Way, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1788 Regina Way, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2021 $3,102,000
06/26/2012 $1,375,000
11/18/2011 $690,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1788 Regina Way, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1788 Regina Way, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/16/2021 Deed
12/27/2019 Quit Claim Deed
12/27/2019 Affidavit of Death
06/29/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
06/29/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
06/26/2012 Grant Deed
06/06/2012 Grant Deed
06/06/2012 Power Attorney
11/18/2011 Deed
08/03/2011 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1788 Regina Way, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 1788 Regina Way, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $40,860
Current property tax $40,775
Market value $3,357,701

Assessment History for 1788 Regina Way, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1788 Regina Way, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,357,701 1.2169 $40,860 +3.32%
2024-2025 $3,291,865 1.2014 $39,548 +1.49%
2023-2024 $3,227,320 1.2074 $38,967 +1.09%
2022-2023 $3,164,040 1.2183 $38,547 +1419.41%
2021-2022 $207,569 1.2223 $2,537 +2.57%

Permits for 1788 Regina Way, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 1788 Regina Way, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1788 Regina Way, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1788 Regina Way, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forest Hill Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 563 0.48
Marshall Lane Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 437 0.91
Capri Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 430 0.95
Village School 6 Charter K-5 222 1.00
The Harker School Lower Division NR Private K-6 0 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Rolling Hills Middle School 7 Charter 6-8 861 0.36