Santa Clara County  »  95119  »  Great Oaks Blvd  »  79 Great Oaks Blvd

79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95119 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95119
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 6204 San Ignacio Ave
Zip code 95119
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 706-09-106

Sales & Tax Overview for 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose

Sale date 08/05/2011
Sale price $11,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $298,337

Lot & Building Information for 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose

Building sqft 114,200
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 5.55
Lot sqft 241,758
Year built 2001
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17051

Other Property Data for 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95119 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95119 has a total of 114,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95119?

79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95119 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,139,227.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2011 $11,000,000

Title Documents for 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/06/2012 Notice Grant PD Permit/Certifi
08/05/2011 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95119. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $298,337
Market value $24,139,227

Assessment History for 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $24,139,227 1.2359 $298,337 +2.24%
2024-2025 $23,576,878 1.2376 $291,787 +1.39%
2023-2024 $23,028,277 1.2497 $287,784 +4.84%
2022-2023 $21,657,626 1.2675 $274,510 +13.09%
2021-2022 $18,908,132 1.2838 $242,743 +2.53%

Permits for 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/31/2013
03/01/2012
03/01/2012
03/01/2012
01/19/2012
01/10/2012
12/08/2011
06/27/2006
06/07/2006
06/07/2001
Unlock the permit history for 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,841
Median age 40
Average household income $205,081
Family households 75.1%
Occupied housing units 3,649
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,331,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,085,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 79 Great Oaks Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.