Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  New Ave  »  10075 New Ave

10075 New Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

10075 New Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10075 New Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 835-11-119

Sales & Tax Overview for 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy

Sale date 06/21/2024
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,040

Lot & Building Information for 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy

Building class Orchard (91)
Acreage 2.474 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Exclusive Agriculture (A-20Ac)
School district 67007

Other Property Data for 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,081,200, the tax amount paid for 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $13,040.

When was 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10075 New Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 06/21/2024 for $590,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2024 $590,000
04/01/2022 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/21/2024 Grant Deed
04/01/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
04/01/2022 Grant Deed
02/20/2004 Deed
02/17/1995 Deed
02/10/1994 Deed
05/03/1993 Deed
10/01/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,040
Market value $1,081,200

Assessment History for 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,081,200 1.2061 $13,040 +84.90%
2024-2025 $582,624 1.2105 $7,053 +0.72%
2023-2024 $571,200 1.2259 $7,002 +1030.98%
2022-2023 $50,406 1.2283 $619 +0.35%
2021-2022 $49,419 1.2477 $617 +1.29%

Permits for 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rucker Elementary School 5 Public K-5 538 2.05
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.53
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 2.70
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 2.78
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 2.91

Nearest middle schools

Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.53
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 2.70
South Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 735 2.76
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 2.78
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 2.91

Nearest high schools

Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.53
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 2.70
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 2.78
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 2.91
Christopher High School 7 Public 9-12 1,664 3.18

Neighbors for 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 10075 New Avenue, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8795 Forest Dr, Gilroy 11,560 07/15/2005
11170 Guibal Ave, Gilroy 11/25/2020 $550,000
2330 Club Dr, Gilroy 12/03/2012
2651 Club Dr, Gilroy 11/24/2020
2850 Club Dr, Gilroy 12/01/2005
7680 Crews Rd, Gilroy 09/16/2015
7241 Eagle Ridge Dr, Gilroy 07/01/2019 $1,325,000
7430 Sunningdale Way, Gilroy 08/05/2024 $1,750,000
2376 Club Dr, Gilroy 10/31/2000 $862,000
7111 Eagle Ridge Dr, Gilroy 08/28/2024
2300 Club Dr, Gilroy 11/13/2000 $863,500
8730 Leavesley Rd, Gilroy 11/13/2018 $910,000
2701 Club Dr, Gilroy 10/02/2009 $825,000
2320 Club Dr, Gilroy 08/24/2016
11175 Guibal Ave, Gilroy 09/30/2020 $2,250,000
350 Southside Dr, Gilroy
8845 Forest St, Gilroy 9,609 06/11/1998
8871 Muraoka Dr, Gilroy 10,578 02/14/2024
8770 Leavesley Rd, Gilroy 04/08/2025
8800 San Ysidro Ave, Gilroy 5,269 08/29/2022 $1,800,000