Santa Clara County  »  330 Vista Roma Way

330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, CA 95136 Property Information

330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, CA 95136 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, CA 95136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose
Zip code 95136
County Santa Clara
Tract 9422
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 462-69-043

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose

Sale date 06/08/2006
Sale price $657,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,114

Lot & Building Information for 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.019 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17030

Other Property Data for 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, CA 95136 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $897,827, the tax amount paid for 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, CA 95136 is $11,325.

When was 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, CA 95136 last sold and what was the last sale price?

330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, CA 95136 was last sold in 06/08/2006 for $657,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2006 $657,000

Title Documents for 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/26/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
06/08/2006 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, CA 95136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,325
Current property tax $9,114
Market value $897,827

Assessment History for 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $897,827 1.2614 $11,325 +1.47%
2024-2025 $880,223 1.268 $11,161 +0.56%
2023-2024 $862,965 1.2862 $11,099 +2.41%
2022-2023 $846,045 1.281 $10,838 -0.73%
2021-2022 $829,457 1.3163 $10,918 +1.89%

Permits for 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Vista Roma Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkview Elementary School 3 Public K-6 609 0.36
Rachel Carson Elementary School 4 Public K-5 180 0.54
Silicon Valley Adult Education Program NR Public 0 1.00
Captain Jason M. Dahl Elementary School 2 Public K-6 414 1.05
Lairon College Preparatory Academy 2 Public 4-8 315 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Silicon Valley Adult Education Program NR Public 0 1.00