Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Monterey Rd  »  2410 Monterey Rd

2410 Monterey Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

2410 Monterey Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2410 Monterey Road, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 497-38-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose

Sale date 04/18/2012
Sale price $610,000
Property tax $9,665

Lot & Building Information for 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose

Building sqft 1,378
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.74
Lot sqft 32,016
Units 1
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17175

Other Property Data for 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose, CA 95111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose, CA 95111 has a total of 1,378 square feet and a current price per square foot of $442.

What is the market value of 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose, CA 95111?

The current market value is $766,187.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2012 $610,000
02/10/2012 $507,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/05/2024 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
08/12/2020 Record Survey
04/11/2014 Subordination & Attornment Non
03/28/2014 Hazardous Substances
03/28/2014 Assignment
03/28/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
04/18/2012 Grant Deed
02/10/2012 Trustees Deed
11/02/2011 Notice Trustee Sale
08/17/2011 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,665
Market value $766,187

Assessment History for 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $766,187 1.2614 $9,665 +1.47%
2024-2025 $751,164 1.268 $9,525 +0.56%
2023-2024 $736,436 1.2862 $9,472 +2.41%
2022-2023 $721,997 1.281 $9,249 -0.73%
2021-2022 $707,841 1.3163 $9,317 +1.89%

Permits for 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/01/2023
05/05/2023
07/25/1990
07/25/1990
03/21/1983
03/21/1983
01/05/1979
04/03/1968
Unlock the permit history for 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,885
Median age 37
Average household income $126,443
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 15,833
Owner occupied units 60.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $899,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2410 Monterey Road, San Jose