Santa Clara County  »  361 Piercy Rd

361 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 Property Information

361 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

361 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 361 Piercy Road, San Jose
Zip code 95138
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 678-16-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Piercy Road, San Jose

Property tax $6,720

Lot & Building Information for 361 Piercy Road, San Jose

Building sqft 1,152
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.08
Lot sqft 3,711
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17055

Other Property Data for 361 Piercy Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 361 Piercy Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 361 Piercy Road, San Jose

How many square feet does 361 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 361 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 361 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138?

361 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $543,741.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 361 Piercy Road, San Jose

WAREHOUSE SPACE FOR LEASE
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/08/2025
Last updated 05/16/2026

Clean small warehouse unit, 100% HVAC, tiled floor, 12' roll up door, small kitchenette & bathroom. Easy freeway access to 85 & 101.

View Listing

Brokers

Brent Dressen
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution $30/Sqft/Year 1,000 Brent Dressen
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease WAREHOUSE SPACE FOR LEASE
WAREHOUSE SPACE FOR LEASE
361 Piercy Road, San Jose
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1000 Sqft
Price $30/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 361 Piercy Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Piercy Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 361 Piercy Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/05/2021 Assignment Deed of Trust
02/07/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
02/07/2020 Deed of Trust
09/10/2015 Reconveyance
08/18/2015 Assignment
08/18/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
01/12/2011 Release Mortgage
12/08/2010 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
12/18/2007 Deed
09/30/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 361 Piercy Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 361 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,720
Market value $543,741

Assessment History for 361 Piercy Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Piercy Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $543,741 1.2359 $6,720 +1.86%
2024-2025 $533,081 1.2376 $6,597 +1.01%
2023-2024 $522,630 1.2497 $6,531 +0.57%
2022-2023 $512,384 1.2675 $6,494 +16.43%
2021-2022 $434,454 1.2838 $5,578 +1.65%

Permits for 361 Piercy Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 361 Piercy Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,513
Median age 38
Average household income $272,393
Family households 87.6%
Occupied housing units 5,638
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,425,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,182,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 Piercy Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 Piercy Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 361 Piercy Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 361 Piercy Road, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price