Santa Clara County  »  359 Piercy Rd

359 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 Property Information

359 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

359 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 359 Piercy Road, San Jose
Zip code 95138
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 678-16-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 359 Piercy Road, San Jose

Sale date 09/16/2008
Sale price $607,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,660

Lot & Building Information for 359 Piercy Road, San Jose

Building sqft 2,734
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.19
Lot sqft 8,406
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17055

Other Property Data for 359 Piercy Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 359 Piercy Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 359 Piercy Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 359 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 359 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 has a total of 2,734 square feet and a current price per square foot of $222.

What is the year built & the current market value of 359 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138?

359 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $781,656.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 359 Piercy Road, San Jose

WAREHOUSE SPACE FOR LEASE
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/08/2025
Last updated 05/12/2026

Clean small warehouse unit, 100% HVAC, tiled floor, 12' roll up door, small kitchenette & bathroom. Easy freeway access to 85 & 101.

View Listing

Brokers

Brent Dressen
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution $30/Sqft/Year 1,000 Brent Dressen
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease WAREHOUSE SPACE FOR LEASE
WAREHOUSE SPACE FOR LEASE
359 Piercy Road, San Jose
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1000 Sqft
Price $30/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 359 Piercy Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 359 Piercy Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2008 $607,000

Title Documents for 359 Piercy Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/20/2018 Reconveyance
04/09/2013 Continuation Finance Statement
09/16/2008 Deed
12/29/2005 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 359 Piercy Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 359 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,660
Market value $781,656

Assessment History for 359 Piercy Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 359 Piercy Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $781,656 1.2359 $9,660 +1.86%
2024-2025 $766,330 1.2376 $9,484 +1.01%
2023-2024 $751,305 1.2497 $9,389 +0.57%
2022-2023 $736,574 1.2675 $9,336 +0.70%
2021-2022 $722,132 1.2838 $9,271 +1.64%

Permits for 359 Piercy Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 359 Piercy Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/02/2006
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 359 Piercy Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,960
Median age 38.9
Average household income $287,237
Family households 86.8%
Occupied housing units 5,580
Owner occupied units 80.9%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,516,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,445,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 359 Piercy Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 359 Piercy Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 359 Piercy Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 359 Piercy Road, San Jose.