Santa Clara County  »  382 Piercy Rd

382 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 Property Information

382 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

382 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 382 Piercy Road, San Jose
Zip code 95138
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 678-17-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 382 Piercy Road, San Jose

Sale date 12/30/2019
Sale price $2,490,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,656

Lot & Building Information for 382 Piercy Road, San Jose

Building sqft 7,904
Building class Industrial Condominium (40)
Acreage 0.59
Lot sqft 25,760
Units 1
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17055

Other Property Data for 382 Piercy Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 382 Piercy Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 382 Piercy Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 382 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Condominium (40) located at 382 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 has a total of 7,904 square feet and a current price per square foot of $315.

What is the year built & the current market value of 382 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138?

382 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,723,174.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 382 Piercy Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 382 Piercy Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2019 $2,490,000
06/11/2013 $1,550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 382 Piercy Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 382 Piercy Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/2019 Grant Deed
06/07/2018 Release
05/22/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/22/2018 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
05/22/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/22/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/11/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
06/11/2013 Grant Deed
02/26/2013 Release Lien
04/12/2012 Notice Trustee Sale
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 382 Piercy Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 382 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,656
Market value $2,723,174

Assessment History for 382 Piercy Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 382 Piercy Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,723,174 1.2359 $33,656 +1.86%
2024-2025 $2,669,780 1.2376 $33,041 +1.01%
2023-2024 $2,617,432 1.2497 $32,710 +0.57%
2022-2023 $2,566,111 1.2675 $32,525 +0.70%
2021-2022 $2,515,796 1.2838 $32,298 +1.64%

Permits for 382 Piercy Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 382 Piercy Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/30/2025
05/04/2016
07/01/2015
10/08/2014
04/16/2014
08/05/2013
12/12/2007
Unlock the permit history for 382 Piercy Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,960
Median age 38.9
Average household income $287,237
Family households 86.8%
Occupied housing units 5,580
Owner occupied units 80.9%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,516,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,445,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 382 Piercy Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 382 Piercy Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 382 Piercy Road, San Jose