Santa Clara County  »  310 Piercy Rd

310 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 Property Information

310 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Piercy Road, San Jose
Zip code 95138
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 678-17-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Piercy Road, San Jose

Sale date 08/24/2017
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,719

Lot & Building Information for 310 Piercy Road, San Jose

Building sqft 6,134
Building class Industrial Condominium (40)
Acreage 0.46
Lot sqft 19,991
Units 1
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17055

Other Property Data for 310 Piercy Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 310 Piercy Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Piercy Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 310 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Condominium (40) located at 310 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 has a total of 6,134 square feet and a current price per square foot of $309.

What is the year built & the current market value of 310 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138?

310 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,161,870.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Piercy Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Piercy Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2017 $1,900,000
07/27/2011 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 310 Piercy Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 310 Piercy Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/20/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/24/2017 Assignment
08/24/2017 Deed of Trust
08/24/2017 Grant Deed
11/02/2015 Grant Deed
08/29/2014 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/29/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
07/27/2011 Deed
06/14/2011 Notice Trustee Sale
08/20/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Piercy Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,719
Market value $2,161,870

Assessment History for 310 Piercy Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Piercy Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,161,870 1.2359 $26,719 +1.86%
2024-2025 $2,119,482 1.2376 $26,231 +1.01%
2023-2024 $2,077,924 1.2497 $25,968 +0.57%
2022-2023 $2,037,181 1.2675 $25,821 +0.70%
2021-2022 $1,997,238 1.2838 $25,641 +1.64%

Permits for 310 Piercy Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 310 Piercy Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/04/2015
07/30/2007
05/09/2007
07/07/2005
       
Unlock the permit history for 310 Piercy Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,513
Median age 38
Average household income $272,393
Family households 87.6%
Occupied housing units 5,638
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,425,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,182,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Piercy Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Piercy Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 310 Piercy Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 310 Piercy Road, San Jose.