Santa Clara County  »  95046  »  Vintage CT  »  1115 Vintage CT

1115 Vintage Court, San Martin, CA 95046 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1115 Vintage Court, San Martin, CA 95046
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin
Zip code 95046
County Santa Clara
Tract 9103
Parcel ID 779-19-025

Sales & Tax Overview for 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin

Sale date 02/06/2025
Sale price $52,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,736

Lot & Building Information for 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 3.793

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR-5Ac-sr)

Other Property Data for 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin

• • Improvements for 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin

What is the assessed value of 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin, CA 95046 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,462,155, the tax amount paid for 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin, CA 95046 is $27,814.

When was 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin, CA 95046 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1115 Vintage Court, San Martin, CA 95046 was last sold in 02/06/2025 for $52,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2025 $52,000
12/19/2002 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/06/2025 Quitclaim Deed
04/21/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2051
09/25/2019 Deed of Trust 10/01/2049
09/25/2019 Subordination Agreement
05/20/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/19/2005 Deed
12/19/2002 Deed
02/09/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin

Access detailed property tax data for 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin, CA 95046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $27,815
Current property tax $27,736
Market value $2,462,155

Assessment History for 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,462,155 1.1297 $27,815 +1.90%
2024-2025 $2,413,879 1.1308 $27,296 +1.30%
2023-2024 $2,366,549 1.1386 $26,946 +1.69%
2022-2023 $2,320,147 1.1421 $26,498 +2.70%
2021-2022 $2,274,655 1.1343 $25,801 +2.37%

Permits for 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin

The complete history of permits filed for 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1115 Vintage Court, San Martin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 1.45
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.62
Rucker Elementary School 5 Public K-5 538 2.13
Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 2.41
Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 2.41

Nearest middle schools

San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 1.45
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.62