Santa Clara County  »  1310 Ridder Park Dr

1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1320 Ridder Park Dr
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 237-03-071

Sales & Tax Overview for 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

Sale date 03/26/2012
Sale price $45,342,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,089,505

Lot & Building Information for 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 215,225
Total sqft 215,225
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 9.88
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 430,372
Year built 2001
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 215,225 square feet and a current price per square foot of $210.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131?

1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $88,968,274.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2012 $45,342,000

Title Documents for 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/02/2024 Release
07/02/2024 Release
06/10/2024 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
02/04/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
09/03/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
03/26/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,089,505
Market value $88,968,274

Assessment History for 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $88,968,274 1.2246 $1,089,505 -5.64%
2024-2025 $93,928,461 1.2292 $1,154,569 -3.62%
2023-2024 $97,300,570 1.2312 $1,197,965 +2.17%
2022-2023 $93,824,884 1.2497 $1,172,530 +2.65%
2021-2022 $90,657,829 1.26 $1,142,289 +0.61%

Permits for 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/03/2025
05/16/2025
03/18/2019
10/31/2018
05/25/2018
11/22/2017
05/04/2015
01/30/2015
09/15/2014
06/04/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,179
Median age 37.7
Average household income $208,540
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 9,976
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,122,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1310 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.