Santa Clara County  »  95126  »  The Alameda  »  777 The Alameda

777 The Alameda, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

777 The Alameda, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

777 The Alameda, San Jose, CA 95126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 777 The Alameda, San Jose
Zip code 95126
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 261-01-098

Sales & Tax Overview for 777 The Alameda, San Jose

Property tax $295,493

Lot & Building Information for 777 The Alameda, San Jose

Building sqft 40,000
Building class Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52)
Acreage 2.19
Lot sqft 95,396
Units 3
Year built 2014
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 777 The Alameda, San Jose

• • Improvements for 777 The Alameda, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 777 The Alameda, San Jose

How many square feet does 777 The Alameda, San Jose, CA 95126 have?

This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 777 The Alameda, San Jose, CA 95126 has a total of 40,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 777 The Alameda, San Jose, CA 95126?

777 The Alameda, San Jose, CA 95126 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,463,329.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 777 The Alameda, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 777 The Alameda, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 777 The Alameda, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/21/2023 Easement
12/27/2019 Permit
11/25/2014 Notice Grant PD Permit/Certifi
08/18/2014 Notice Grant PD Permit/Certifi
10/08/2013 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
08/26/2013 Notice Non Responsibility
06/11/2013 Notice Grant PD Permit/Certifi
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 777 The Alameda, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 777 The Alameda, San Jose, CA 95126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $295,493
Market value $24,463,329

Assessment History for 777 The Alameda, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 777 The Alameda, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $24,463,329 1.2079 $295,493 +7.38%
2024-2025 $23,983,657 1.1474 $275,188 +1.50%
2023-2024 $23,513,390 1.1531 $271,133 +0.86%
2022-2023 $23,052,344 1.1661 $268,813 +1.46%
2021-2022 $22,600,338 1.1723 $264,944 +1.78%

Permits for 777 The Alameda, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 777 The Alameda, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/26/2025
04/29/2022
05/26/2020
06/18/2019
11/21/2018
03/21/2017
02/24/2017
06/28/2016
02/24/2015
Unlock the permit history for 777 The Alameda, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,327
Median age 34.9
Average household income $176,993
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 16,187
Owner occupied units 32.9%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,230,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,170,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 777 The Alameda, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 777 The Alameda, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map