Santa Clara County  »  2390 Harris Way

2390 Harris Way, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

2390 Harris Way, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2390 Harris Way, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2390 Harris Way, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 237-01-051

Sales & Tax Overview for 2390 Harris Way, San Jose

Sale date 10/14/2015
Sale price $276,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,320

Lot & Building Information for 2390 Harris Way, San Jose

Building sqft 21,485
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.71
Lot sqft 30,928
Units 49
Year built 2003
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 2390 Harris Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2390 Harris Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2390 Harris Way, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2390 Harris Way, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 2390 Harris Way, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 21,485 square feet and a current price per square foot of $12.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2390 Harris Way, San Jose, CA 95131?

2390 Harris Way, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,230,950.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 49 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2390 Harris Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2390 Harris Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2015 $276,000
02/20/1998 $419,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2390 Harris Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2390 Harris Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/30/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
10/29/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/24/2025 Deed of Trust
10/24/2025 Deed of Trust
04/21/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
06/06/2024 Easement
04/23/2020 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
02/11/2016 Assignment
02/11/2016 Amend/Correct/Modify/Subordina
02/04/2016 Assignment Finance Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2390 Harris Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2390 Harris Way, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,320
Market value $2,230,950

Assessment History for 2390 Harris Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2390 Harris Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,230,950 1.2246 $27,320 +1.63%
2024-2025 $2,186,906 1.2292 $26,881 +0.94%
2023-2024 $2,163,124 1.2312 $26,632 +0.51%
2022-2023 $2,120,351 1.2497 $26,498 +0.71%
2021-2022 $2,088,196 1.26 $26,311 +1.11%

Permits for 2390 Harris Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2390 Harris Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/22/2025
04/05/2023
11/17/2020
03/19/2015
06/03/2010
05/19/2006
02/03/2004
08/27/2002
08/09/2002
08/09/2002
Unlock the permit history for 2390 Harris Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,745
Median age 37
Average household income $206,040
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 9,954
Owner occupied units 63.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,138,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2390 Harris Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2390 Harris Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map