Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  Keaton Loop  »  3472 Keaton Loop

3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Tract 9309
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 659-05-047

Sales & Tax Overview for 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose

Sale date 04/29/2005
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,286

Lot & Building Information for 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.128 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose, CA 95121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,219,658, the tax amount paid for 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose, CA 95121 is $15,373.

When was 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose, CA 95121 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose, CA 95121 was last sold in 04/29/2005 for $800,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2005 $800,000
02/28/2002 $645,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/29/2024 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
10/28/2064
05/24/2017 Deed of Trust
08/10/2016 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/10/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
04/29/2005 Deed
12/05/2003 Deed
02/28/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,374
Current property tax $15,286
Market value $1,219,658

Assessment History for 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,219,658 1.2605 $15,374 +1.14%
2024-2025 $1,195,744 1.2712 $15,200 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,172,299 1.2775 $14,976 +0.30%
2022-2023 $1,149,314 1.2992 $14,932 +1.04%
2021-2022 $1,126,780 1.3115 $14,778 +4.28%

Permits for 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/06/2001
02/13/2001
01/26/2001
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cadwallader Elementary School 7 Public K-6 340 0.34
Millbrook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 500 0.52
Evergreen Elementary School 8 Public K-6 573 0.55
Evergreen Montessori School NR Private 110 0.63
Holly Oak Elementary School 4 Public K-6 441 0.68

Nearest middle schools