1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin, CA 95046 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin |
| Zip code | 95046 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 9103 |
| Parcel ID | 779-56-015 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin
| Sale date | 09/14/2020 |
| Sale price | $2,700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $32,937 |
Lot & Building Information for 1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 3.558 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin
- • Improvements for 1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin
Assessed at $2,922,565, the tax amount paid for 1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin, CA 95046 is $33,016.
When was 1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin, CA 95046 last sold and what was the last sale price?1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin, CA 95046 was last sold in 09/14/2020 for $2,700,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2020 | $2,700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin
Access detailed property tax data for 1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin, CA 95046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $33,016 |
| Current property tax | $32,937 |
| Market value | $2,922,565 |
Assessment History for 1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,922,565 | 1.1297 | $33,016 | +1.90% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,865,260 | 1.1308 | $32,400 | +1.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,809,080 | 1.1386 | $31,984 | +1.69% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,754,000 | 1.1421 | $31,453 | +2.70% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,700,000 | 1.1343 | $30,626 | +19.13% |
Permits for 1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin
The complete history of permits filed for 1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1455 Lakeview Court, San Martin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tru Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.60 |
| San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-8 | 679 | 1.91 |
| Rucker Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 538 | 2.11 |
| Oakwood School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 495 | 2.78 |
| Oakwood School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 495 | 2.78 |
Nearest middle schools