Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Fairchild Dr  »  3 Fairchild Dr

3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Whisman
Parcel ID 160-01-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View

Property tax $85,056

Lot & Building Information for 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View

Building sqft 37,025
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.94
Lot sqft 41,308
Units 70
Year built 2003
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View

How many square feet does 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 37,025 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043?

3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,333,089.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 70 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/11/2022 Lease
08/18/2016 Reconveyance
08/16/2016 Substitution Trustee
04/30/2014 Subordination Agreement (Deed
04/30/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
10/30/2013 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
11/30/2011 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $85,056
Market value $7,333,089

Assessment History for 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,333,089 1.1599 $85,056 -0.85%
2024-2025 $7,208,909 1.19 $85,786 +0.76%
2023-2024 $7,107,643 1.1978 $85,135 +0.38%
2022-2023 $6,960,650 1.2185 $84,816 +1.38%
2021-2022 $6,894,619 1.2134 $83,659 +0.84%

Permits for 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 36
Average household income $245,017
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 13,257
Owner occupied units 45.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,698,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,460,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 3 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price