Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  Yuba Dr  »  775 Yuba Dr

775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 785 Yuba Dr
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Sylvian Park
Parcel ID 161-02-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View

Property tax $15,036

Lot & Building Information for 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View

Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 1.21
Lot sqft 52,793

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View

What is the market value of 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041?

The current market value is $1,296,291.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/31/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement - Assignment
02/20/2019 Release
12/01/2016 Subordination Agreement
12/01/2016 Assignment
12/01/2016 Deed of Trust
12/01/2016 Subordination Agreement
12/01/2016 Assignment
12/01/2016 Deed of Trust
12/01/2016 Reconveyance
06/24/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,036
Market value $1,296,291

Assessment History for 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,296,291 1.1599 $15,036 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,270,874 1.1576 $14,712 +1.04%
2023-2024 $1,245,956 1.1686 $14,560 +0.25%
2022-2023 $1,221,526 1.189 $14,524 +2.53%
2021-2022 $1,197,575 1.1829 $14,166 -0.15%

Permits for 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,050
Median age 34.1
Average household income $242,642
Family households 52.6%
Occupied housing units 6,960
Owner occupied units 28.1%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,902,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 775 Yuba Drive, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
338 Bryant St, Mountain View 07/02/2025