Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Walnut Grove Dr  »  17015 Walnut Grove Dr

17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 726-02-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill

Sale date 02/15/2002
Sale price $2,315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,878

Lot & Building Information for 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 6,500
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.74
Lot sqft 32,526
Units 3
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 6,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $356.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,352,894.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2002 $2,315,000

Title Documents for 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/15/2002 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,878
Market value $3,352,894

Assessment History for 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,352,894 1.1297 $37,878 +1.90%
2024-2025 $3,287,152 1.1308 $37,171 +1.30%
2023-2024 $3,222,699 1.1386 $36,694 +1.69%
2022-2023 $3,159,509 1.1421 $36,085 +2.70%
2021-2022 $3,097,559 1.1343 $35,136 +2.37%

Permits for 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/26/2016
09/13/2013
09/09/2013
06/13/2013
12/20/2012
09/06/2012
Unlock the permit history for 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17015 Walnut Grove Drive, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.