Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Digital Dr  »  315 Digital Dr

315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 726-25-065

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Sale date 07/07/2015
Sale price $4,412,500
Arm's length
Property tax $77,108

Lot & Building Information for 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 35,300
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 3.03
Lot sqft 131,968
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 35,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,825,493.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2015 $4,412,500
09/22/2009 $3,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/13/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
01/06/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/19/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
11/19/2019 Deed of Trust
09/02/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
09/02/2016 Cancel Lease/Rent/Assignment
04/06/2016 Agreement
04/06/2016 Request for Notice Default
04/06/2016 Amend/Correct/Modify/Subordina
04/06/2016 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $77,108
Market value $6,825,493

Assessment History for 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,825,493 1.1297 $77,108 +3.64%
2024-2025 $6,579,160 1.1308 $74,397 +2.56%
2023-2024 $6,371,187 1.1386 $72,542 -13.70%
2022-2023 $7,359,919 1.1421 $84,058 +5.09%
2021-2022 $7,051,354 1.1343 $79,984 +22.16%

Permits for 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/17/2020
02/18/2020
01/09/2020
03/11/2016
03/11/2016
01/26/2016
01/26/2016
11/17/2015
11/05/2015
Unlock the permit history for 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.